So to get a mindset of what kind of film lover I am here is a list of my top 25 films of all time. It is subjective so of course there might be some choices on here that seem kind of puzzling. Look forward to articles on these in the distant future.
TOP 25
1) The Shining
2) It’s A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World
3) Playtime
5) The Thing
6) 12 Angry Men
8) Citizen Kane
9) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
11) Crank
12) Sunset Boulevard
13) Stagecoach
14) Waking Life
15) The Master
17) Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
20) The Imposter
21) Clue
22) Aladdin
23) The Quiet Earth
24) The Incredibles
More Favorites